Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

Usinage Avantage Inc. (“we”, “our”, or “us”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it by complying with this policy. This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide to us when you visit our website or use our services and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing this information. This policy complies with Quebec’s Law 25.

2. Collection of Information

We may collect personal information such as your name, email address, phone number, and postal address. We collect this information when you voluntarily provide it.

3. Use of Information

We use the information we collect to provide you with the products or services you request. We may also use this information to contact you about our products or services.

4. Sharing of Information

We do not sell or share your personal information with third parties for commercial purposes. We may share your personal information with third parties when it is necessary to provide the products or services you have requested.

5. Security of Information

We take security measures to protect your personal information. However, no method of electronic transmission or storage is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee its security.

6. Changes to the Privacy Policy

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. We will notify you on our website or by email if we make significant changes to this policy.

7. Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy, please get in touch with us at: Usinage Avantage Inc. 1500 Rue Raoul-Charette Joliette, QC, J6E 8S7 Email: admin@usinageavantage.com Phone: +1 514.312.0561